USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique

ex. Amazinn Places Hotel Boutique Casa Marroqui

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique 3*

 Wi-Fi
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Rooftop pool

Plunge pool

 Child-friendly

Cots

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel, located within 5 minutes' walk of National Theatre of Panama, invites guests to join walking tours. Boasting a location in close proximity to the French Plaza de Francia, this Panama City guest house features 11 rooms as well as luggage storage.

3.2 km from Reserva Cerro Ancon, the hotel is also within 4 km of Ancon Hill. Casco Viejo with numerous government buildings, cathedrals, museums, churches, art galleries to explore as well as plenty of theatres and concerts to check out, where the Amazinn Panama City sits, grants access to cultural attractions like the non - profit and public Canal Museum of Panama, which is merely 650 metres away. The accommodation is situated in the vicinity of Cinta Costera, and Mercado de Mariscos bus station lies nearly a 5-minute drive away. For those travelling from afar, Paitilla airport is 10 minutes' drive away.

The rooms have air conditioning, as well as coffee/tea making equipment for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels, are offered in the bathrooms.

Guests are welcome to an outdoor bar on site. Sample healthy specialties at Super Gourmet located approximately 500 metres from Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel.

  • Local attractions
  • Ferdinand-Marie de Lesseps
    400 m
  • Lucien Bonaparte Wise
    400 m
  • Anita Villalaz Theater
    350 m
  • Paseo de Las Bovedas
    350 m
  • Leon Boyer
    400 m
  • Plaza de Francia
    300 m
  • Chill Out
    2.1 km
  • Carlos J. Finlay
    400 m
  • Airports
  • Paitilla
    6 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle

Activities and relaxation

  • Rooftop pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Cots

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ✈

    How far is Paitilla from the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel?

    There is a 5-km distance between Paitilla and the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel.
  • ❓

    How can we get to Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel from the airport?

    Guests of Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel can request a bus shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details.
  • 🚗

    Will I find a parking facility in the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel?

    The comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel provides guests with a car park.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at the 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel?

    Guests of the 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • ❓

    What is the price for a night's stay at the guest house?

    In Casco Viejo with numerous government buildings, cathedrals, museums, churches, art galleries to explore as well as plenty of theatres and concerts to check out, 3-star hotels are available for an average nightly rate of $79. Room prices at the guest house are $46 cheaper than the city average at only $33/night.
  • 🚪

    What room types are offered in the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel?

    At the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel, guests can choose among Deluxe Double Room, Deluxe King Room, and Economy Double Room.
  • ❓

    What kind of pool does the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel have?

    There is a rooftop pool available at the comfortable 3-star Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Amazinn Panama Casa Marroqui Boutique, Panama

Edificio Casa Marroqui, Calle 6A Oeste, Casco Antiguo, Panama, Panama City, Panama

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © panama-city-hotels.com

All rights reserved